Muskoka Centre District WI Tweedsmuir Community History, Volume 1
Publication
Tweedsmuir Community History Collections (Stoney Creek, ON), [1947] - [1996]
:
Description
Media Type
Text
Image
Item Type
Scrapbooks
Description
District Histories - Beatrice W.I.
- Bent River W.I.
- Hekkla W.I.
- Rosseau W.I.
- Ufford W.I.
- Ullswater W.I.
- Utterson W.I.

District Presidents & Secretaries
- Margaret Johnson
- Sara Rebecca Watson MacInnes
- Mary Hannah Leversedge Knowles Weir
- Malvina Frawley McNally
- Allison Liversidge Elsi Weir Bird
- Jessie Mina Grant McNee
- Eliza Jane Patterson Clarke
- Jessie Elizabeth Thompson Hollingsworth
- Ora Bamfylde Cowan Clarke
- Pearl Helen Creasor Litchfield
- Mrs.Lester Creaser
- Alva May Carruthers Briese
- Bernice Eileen Davis Sword
- L.E. Amy Riley Smith
- Effie Madill Perryman
- Gertrude Johnston Schultz
- Ellen Blanch Dixon Bunn
- Edith Winifred Creasor Plested
- Bernice C. Elly Gates
- Marion Rhoda Stothers Kingshott
- Mary Dorothy Upton Beathune
- Irene Martha Wiulleme Watson
- Emily May Holton Wood
- Josephine (Josie) Vera Fraser Klingbell
- Edith Mary Olsen Smith
- Hazel Fullerton Kay

Conveners of Committees,District Muskoka Centre 1928-1977
Watt Central School W.I. Scholarship Awards 1971-1988
Photographs
Publisher
Federated Women’s Institutes of Ontario
Dates
[1947] - [1996]
Subject(s)
Geographic Coverage
  • Ontario, Canada
    Latitude: 44.90011 Longitude: -79.36633
Terms of Use
For commercial use, please contact copyright holder for permission and details.
Reproduction Notes
Contact the holder of the original. If the book is in a member’s home, please contact the copyright holder.
Contact
Federated Women's Institutes of Ontario
 
 
 
552 Ridge Road
Stoney Creek, ON L8J 2Y6
905-662-2691
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








Muskoka Centre District WI Tweedsmuir Community History, Volume 1


District Histories - Beatrice W.I.
- Bent River W.I.
- Hekkla W.I.
- Rosseau W.I.
- Ufford W.I.
- Ullswater W.I.
- Utterson W.I.

District Presidents & Secretaries
- Margaret Johnson
- Sara Rebecca Watson MacInnes
- Mary Hannah Leversedge Knowles Weir
- Malvina Frawley McNally
- Allison Liversidge Elsi Weir Bird
- Jessie Mina Grant McNee
- Eliza Jane Patterson Clarke
- Jessie Elizabeth Thompson Hollingsworth
- Ora Bamfylde Cowan Clarke
- Pearl Helen Creasor Litchfield
- Mrs.Lester Creaser
- Alva May Carruthers Briese
- Bernice Eileen Davis Sword
- L.E. Amy Riley Smith
- Effie Madill Perryman
- Gertrude Johnston Schultz
- Ellen Blanch Dixon Bunn
- Edith Winifred Creasor Plested
- Bernice C. Elly Gates
- Marion Rhoda Stothers Kingshott
- Mary Dorothy Upton Beathune
- Irene Martha Wiulleme Watson
- Emily May Holton Wood
- Josephine (Josie) Vera Fraser Klingbell
- Edith Mary Olsen Smith
- Hazel Fullerton Kay

Conveners of Committees,District Muskoka Centre 1928-1977
Watt Central School W.I. Scholarship Awards 1971-1988
Photographs