Bruce County WI Tweedsmuir Community History, Volume 3
Publication:
Tweedsmuir Community History Collections (Stoney Creek, ON), [1962] - [1969]
:


Description
Creator:
Bruce County District Women's Institute, Creator
Media Type:
Text
Image
Item Type:
Scrapbooks
Description:
Historical Research, Tweedsmuir Histories
School Section 14 & 4
The Bluebell Club
Silver Creek Telephone Company
Religious Activities
Ottewell Settlement
Hope Bay
Communities of Hope Bay & Hope Ness
Biographies - Joseph Waugh & Mary Schermahorn
- Mr. & Mrs. Robert Davidson
- Mr. & Mrs. William Clark
- Elizabeth Ann Ferris & Emanuel Richardson
- Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Smith
- Mr. & Mrs. James Greig
- Ann Watchorn & Frances Waugh
- Mr. & Mrs. Samuel Slack,Sr.
- Eliza Jess & Edward Thompson,Sr.
- Elizabeth Ann Ferris & Emanuel Richardson
- Martha McGill Weaver
- John Weaver & Martha McGill
- Daniel Belson & Charlotte Risin
- Simpson Hepburn Sr. & Christina Aiken
- Thomas Hoath Sr. & Martha Case
- Mr. & Mrs. William Richardson
- Mr. & Mrs. Samuel McElrea
- Joseph Shaw & Ann Maloney
- James Tucker & Isobel Wilson
- Joseph Holler & Althea Belson
- Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Smith
- Mr. & Mrs. Alex. H. Hepburn
- Robert Collingwood Purves
- #651152 Corporal John Wesley Hudson
- Clifford James Roulston
- A110943 John Carruthers
- #3136136 Pte. Wm. Griffin
- #63631 George Tyndall Robinson
- Alexander G. MacDonald
- Neil C. Graham
- Reg.No. 155039 Pte. Hugh H. MacKay
- #108832 Charles Joseph Robinson
- #126490 Private Arthur Lavis
- Pte. Wm. J. Stimson
- #126490 Private Arthur Leonard Lavis
- Pte. Samuel J. MacDiarmid
- Private Wm. Stimson
- Bombardier Donald A. Stimson
- Lieut. Col. A.J. MacKenzie
- #112250 Corporal Alexander Duncan MacDiarmid
- Marion Isabel MacDiarmid
- Alexander Sutherland MacDonald
- Thos. Archibald MacDonald
- Archibald Edward MacDonald
- Corporal Rosswell Laughlin MacDonald
- Donald MacDonald
- Stewart MacDonald
- Douglas Keith Jamieson
- John MacDonald,Lot 16,Con.3,Kinloss
-


Bruce County Historical Museum
Bruce County Tartan
Biography - Olive Richardson Hepburn
45th Wedding Anniversary - Mr. & Mrs. Alex. Butchart
The Story of the Institute
Adelaide Hunter Hoodless
West half Lot 7,Con. 3, Kinloss
East half Lot 7 & West 25 acres of Lot 8
East 75 acres of Lot 8, Kinloss
Lot 5, Con. 3, Kinloss
Lot 5, Con. 4, Kinloss
East half Lot 3 and Lot 4, Con.3, Kinloss
East half Lot 2 and West half Lot 3, Kinloss
Lot 1, Con.3, Kinloss & West Half Lot 2
Lot 1, Con.3, Huron
East Half Lot 1,Con.3,Huron
Lot 2, Con 3,Huron
Lot 3,Con.4,Huron
Lot 1,Con.4,Huron
Lot 3, Con.4,Kinloss
Lot 1, Con.4,Kinloss
Lot 2,Con.4,Kinloss
Lot 4,Con.4,Kinloss
Lot 10,Con.3,Kinloss
Lot 9,Con.3,Kinloss
Lot 2,Con.3,Huron
Lot 1,Con.3,Huron
Lot 3,Con.4,Huron
Lot 1,Con.4,Huron
South Half Lot 11,Con.6,Kinloss
North half Lots 51 & 52,Con.1,Kinloss



The MacKay Short Story as told by Jessie MacKay
The Armed Forces
The Story of Kinloss Mills, 6th Conc. Kinloss Twp.
Dr. John H. Garnier
History of Kairshea United Farm Women of Ontario,Later Kinloss Kairshea W.I.
Bruce South District Annual,June 10,1960
Calico Ball 1897
Kinloss Kairshea's Calico Ball, 1961
Kairshea 4-H Homemaking Club Work
Club Story by Marilyn MacIntyre,1963
Club Story by Donna Burt,1965
History of S.S. #7,Kinloss
History of S.S. #5,Kinloss
Kairshea Homemaking Club
Do You Remember
Current Events-Oct.1967
-June 1966
History of S.S. #3,Kinloss
History of S.S. #4,Kinloss
History of S.S. #5,Kinloss
History of S.S.# 6,Kinloss, Gray Ox School
History of S.S. #9,Kinloss, Murray's School
Family History of John MacDougall Family
Historical Sketch of South Kinloss Cemetery 1857-1957
Current Events - January 1965
- April 1965
- July 1965
- 1962
- June 1962
- 1958
Kairshea W.I. meeting March 1965
Kinloss Kairshea W.I. meeting June 20,1957
Biography - Elsie Taylor Houston
Lion's Head W.I.
Pioneer Settlement - Tackaberry's Corners,Con.4 & 5
Churches - United Church
- Christ Church Anglican
Schools
Mechanics Institute
Loyal Orange Lodge
Lion's Head Mail Carriers
Georgian Bay Headlands at Lion's Head
Village of Lion's Head
Dr. James S. Freeborn
Lion's Head W.I.
Eastnor Township Horticultural Society
Items of Interest
Lion's Head in the Year 1879 as Remembered by John H. Stewart of Swan Lake
Mrs, Elizabeth Everatt,90, went to Lion;s Head as girl,recalls early days in Area
94th Birthday,Albert Alexander,No.9,1950
War Effort - World War I & II
Red Cross Outpost Hospital
History of the Mount Hope Community
History of Mount Hope W.I.
Rural Telephone
Post Offices
History of Mount Hope United Church
History of Mount Hope Cemetery
History of S.S. No.1,Con.2, Arran Twp.
Misc. 1956,1957,1958,1959,1960,1961,1962,1963,1964,1965,1966,1967
World War I Mount Hope Honour Roll
World War II Mount Hope Honour Roll
Births - Jeannette Louise Middleton,March 26,1956
- Bernice Alma Hanna Ruthven,June ,1956
- Mary Louise Walsh,Sept.12,1956
- June Elizabeth Walsh, October 8,1957
- Dennis Robert Potts, October 17,1957
- Verna Jean McArthur, November 30,1957
- Larry Arnold Misch, March 11, 1958
- Kenneth David Hopper, July 16,1958
- Sandra Lynne Middleton, April 4, 1959
- Lawrence Wayne Kibler, March 8, 1960
- Mervin Carl Misch, March 22, 1960
- Bradley Ronald Wolfe, November 4, 1960
- Karen Marie Middleton, November 30,1960
- Ruby Leone Ruthven, February 21, 1961
- Kevin Douglas Kibler, March 13,1961
- Jaydee Howard Kibler, July 24,1961
- Kathryn Elizabeth Wolfe, November 21, 1961
- Edwin Alexander Knox, July 14,1963
- Joy Mary Grace Middeton, September 21,1963
- Deborah Ann Wolfe, November 10,1964
- Trudy Lynn Smith, April 5,1965
- Lori Irene Knox, July 21, 1966
- Donald Murray Grant, May 4,1966
- Rondolph James Smith, August 12,1966
- Sharon Leanne Grant, September 22,1967
- Tammy Jean Smith, October 1, 1967
- Darlene Elizabeth Monkman, December 9,1967
Deaths - Lola Hemstock Dailey,September 11,1956
- George Edwin Oldrieve, October 18,1956
- William Scott, May 25,1957
- Sarah Elizabeth Peacock Wolfe, July 22,1957
- Joseph E. Palmer,Sept.2,1957
- William Smith Hemstock, December 29,1957
- John Lewis Crowe, 1958
- Zerlina Wark Wolfe, September 4,1958
- Joseph Andrew Gammie, October 26,1958
- James Britton Martin, January 18,1959
- Agusta Teressa Miller, August 10,1959
- Elizabeth King Wark, June 17,1959
- Joseph Miller, October 17,1959
- Martin Wilson Welsh, November 26,1959
- Robert Cowan Wolfe, January 29,1960
- Phoebe Alice Neelands Crowe, June 23, 1960
- John I. Horning, October 19,1960
- May Temple Palmer, January 27,1961
- Pearl Barclay Jacques, February 2, 1961
- Almeda Jane Wark Fletcher, July 31,1961
- Francis Edward Wells, October 6, 1961
- Newton Horning, October 20,1961
- Jennet Letitia Holmes Hall, 1962
- Gertrude Elizabeth Wark Tedford, March 20,1962
- Keith Alexander Welsh, April 2,1963
- Janet Armstrong Monkman, April 22,1963
- A. Stewart Welsh, August 8,1963
- Dr. David R .Wark, August 21, 1963
- Ephriam Burns Grant, September 24,1963
- Florence Rosa Kirkland, October 15,1963
- John Wesley Monkman, December 5, 1963
- Fred T. Hanbridge, February 11, 1964
- Wesley Freeborn, July 18,1964
- Estelle Hanbridge Cottrill, November 13,1964
- Phoebe Jane Monkman Dix, December 14,1964
- Emily Florence Gammie Smith, October 17,1965
- Albert Ernest Wark, December 28,1965
- Gertrude McFadden Mills,May 7, 1966
- Elizabeth Barnett Byers, June 27,1966
- Wallace Black, 1967
- Harry W. Rogers, June 22, 1967
- George Irwin Roberts, 1967
- Mrs. Robert Graham, 1963

Marriages - Dorothy Isabel Whitney & Kenneth Allan Welsh, March 26,1956
- Shirley Ann Wagner & William Sherman Babbitt, December 22,1956
- Wilma Cottrill & Murray Gostick, May 25,1957
- Margaret Rose Middleton & Robert Allan Skinner, June 1, 1957
- Dorothy Ellen McCulloch & James Alexander Welsh, December 21, 1957
- Catherine Ann Middleton & Frederick Henry Pepper, June 7, 1958
- Betty Mae Trask & Robert Elmer Welsh, July 26,1958
- Isabel George & John Rice, August 2, 1958
- Lila June Middleton & James Ivan Breadner, September 13,1958
- Marion Nora Waddell & Edward Fred Smith, November 15,1958
- Elizabeth Vivian MacGregor & Ronald John Wolfe, July 11, 1959
- Esther Ann Currie & Richard Andrew Wolfe, August 18,1960
- Mary Elizabeth Wagner & Edwin Sandell, August 20,1960
- Lorna Agnes Welsh & John Donald Coleman, June 23,1962
- Mary Jean Brown & Howard Wesley Smith, December 27,1960
- Bernetta Smith & Edwin Knox, June 20,1962
- Betty Marie Wolfe & Harry Robb, March 3,1962
- Clarissa Jane (Fenton) Wolfe & William John McMullen, September 5,1962
- Catharine Campbell & Lloyd Grant, May 19,1962
- Jean Elizabeth Masterson & Carl Allan Smith, June 14,1963
- Ethel Donelda Middleton & Henry Lawrence Clark, May 26,1962
- Phyllis Marlene Palmer & Orville Edward Crawford, September 12,1964
- Gloria Elda Smith & Lorence Walter Osborne, March 23,1963
- Marilyn Jean McArthur & Philip Maurice Hemstock, May 15,1965
- Marilyn Elizabeth Wolfe & Robert Henry Perkins, July 24,1965
- Donna Isabel Palmer & Dale Adrian Diebel, August 7,1965
- Marlene Irene Patterson & Harvey Sinclair Monkman, August 14,1965
- Patsy Anne Smith & Donald Malcolm Dennison, December 31,1966
- Fern Ilene Harvie & Donald Francis Hammell, September 23,1967
- Mrs. E.D. Warren & Lorne S. Mills, December 9,1967
4-H Homemaking Clubs 1960 - 1968 Farm Histories - Lot 2, Con.B,Arran Twp.
- Lot 2, Con.2,Arran Twp.
- Lot 13, Con.2,Arran Twp.
- Lot 18, Con.2,Arran Twp.
- Lot 10, Con.4,Arran Twp.
- Lot 4 & East Half Lot 3, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 5, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 6, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 8, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 9, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 10, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 11, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 12, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 13, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- East Half Lot 13,Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 14, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- East Half Lot 15,Con.1, Arran Twp.
- West Half Lot 15,Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 1, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 3, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 4, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 5, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 6, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 7, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 8, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 9, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 11, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 12, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- West Half Lot 14, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 15, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 19, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 1, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lots 2 & 3, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 4, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 5, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 6, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 7, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 8, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 9, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 10, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 11, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- West Half Lot 12,Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 12, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 13, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 14, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 15, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 16, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lots 4 & 5, Con.4, Arran Twp.
- Lot 7, Con.4, Arran Twp.
- Lot 8, Con.4, Arran Twp.
- Lot 9, Con.4, Arran Twp.

Record of Mount Hope Cemetery,August 12,1967
Members of Mount Hope United Church,August 13,1967
Publisher:
Federated Women's Institutes of Ontario (FWIO)
Dates:
[1962] - [1969]
Subject(s):
Language of Item:
English
Geographic Coverage:
  • Ontario, Canada
    Latitude: 44.50009 Longitude: -81.24974
Creative Commons licence:
by-nc [more details]
Location of Original:
Member's home.
Terms of Use:
For commercial use, please contact copyright holder for permission and details
Reproduction Notes:
Contact the holder of the original. If the book is in a member’s home, please contact the copyright holder.
Contact
Federated Women's Institutes of Ontario
 
 
 
552 Ridge Road
Stoney Creek, ON L8J 2Y6
905-662-2691
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Bruce County WI Tweedsmuir Community History, Volume 3


Historical Research, Tweedsmuir Histories
School Section 14 & 4
The Bluebell Club
Silver Creek Telephone Company
Religious Activities
Ottewell Settlement
Hope Bay
Communities of Hope Bay & Hope Ness
Biographies - Joseph Waugh & Mary Schermahorn
- Mr. & Mrs. Robert Davidson
- Mr. & Mrs. William Clark
- Elizabeth Ann Ferris & Emanuel Richardson
- Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Smith
- Mr. & Mrs. James Greig
- Ann Watchorn & Frances Waugh
- Mr. & Mrs. Samuel Slack,Sr.
- Eliza Jess & Edward Thompson,Sr.
- Elizabeth Ann Ferris & Emanuel Richardson
- Martha McGill Weaver
- John Weaver & Martha McGill
- Daniel Belson & Charlotte Risin
- Simpson Hepburn Sr. & Christina Aiken
- Thomas Hoath Sr. & Martha Case
- Mr. & Mrs. William Richardson
- Mr. & Mrs. Samuel McElrea
- Joseph Shaw & Ann Maloney
- James Tucker & Isobel Wilson
- Joseph Holler & Althea Belson
- Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Smith
- Mr. & Mrs. Alex. H. Hepburn
- Robert Collingwood Purves
- #651152 Corporal John Wesley Hudson
- Clifford James Roulston
- A110943 John Carruthers
- #3136136 Pte. Wm. Griffin
- #63631 George Tyndall Robinson
- Alexander G. MacDonald
- Neil C. Graham
- Reg.No. 155039 Pte. Hugh H. MacKay
- #108832 Charles Joseph Robinson
- #126490 Private Arthur Lavis
- Pte. Wm. J. Stimson
- #126490 Private Arthur Leonard Lavis
- Pte. Samuel J. MacDiarmid
- Private Wm. Stimson
- Bombardier Donald A. Stimson
- Lieut. Col. A.J. MacKenzie
- #112250 Corporal Alexander Duncan MacDiarmid
- Marion Isabel MacDiarmid
- Alexander Sutherland MacDonald
- Thos. Archibald MacDonald
- Archibald Edward MacDonald
- Corporal Rosswell Laughlin MacDonald
- Donald MacDonald
- Stewart MacDonald
- Douglas Keith Jamieson
- John MacDonald,Lot 16,Con.3,Kinloss
-


Bruce County Historical Museum
Bruce County Tartan
Biography - Olive Richardson Hepburn
45th Wedding Anniversary - Mr. & Mrs. Alex. Butchart
The Story of the Institute
Adelaide Hunter Hoodless
West half Lot 7,Con. 3, Kinloss
East half Lot 7 & West 25 acres of Lot 8
East 75 acres of Lot 8, Kinloss
Lot 5, Con. 3, Kinloss
Lot 5, Con. 4, Kinloss
East half Lot 3 and Lot 4, Con.3, Kinloss
East half Lot 2 and West half Lot 3, Kinloss
Lot 1, Con.3, Kinloss & West Half Lot 2
Lot 1, Con.3, Huron
East Half Lot 1,Con.3,Huron
Lot 2, Con 3,Huron
Lot 3,Con.4,Huron
Lot 1,Con.4,Huron
Lot 3, Con.4,Kinloss
Lot 1, Con.4,Kinloss
Lot 2,Con.4,Kinloss
Lot 4,Con.4,Kinloss
Lot 10,Con.3,Kinloss
Lot 9,Con.3,Kinloss
Lot 2,Con.3,Huron
Lot 1,Con.3,Huron
Lot 3,Con.4,Huron
Lot 1,Con.4,Huron
South Half Lot 11,Con.6,Kinloss
North half Lots 51 & 52,Con.1,Kinloss



The MacKay Short Story as told by Jessie MacKay
The Armed Forces
The Story of Kinloss Mills, 6th Conc. Kinloss Twp.
Dr. John H. Garnier
History of Kairshea United Farm Women of Ontario,Later Kinloss Kairshea W.I.
Bruce South District Annual,June 10,1960
Calico Ball 1897
Kinloss Kairshea's Calico Ball, 1961
Kairshea 4-H Homemaking Club Work
Club Story by Marilyn MacIntyre,1963
Club Story by Donna Burt,1965
History of S.S. #7,Kinloss
History of S.S. #5,Kinloss
Kairshea Homemaking Club
Do You Remember
Current Events-Oct.1967
-June 1966
History of S.S. #3,Kinloss
History of S.S. #4,Kinloss
History of S.S. #5,Kinloss
History of S.S.# 6,Kinloss, Gray Ox School
History of S.S. #9,Kinloss, Murray's School
Family History of John MacDougall Family
Historical Sketch of South Kinloss Cemetery 1857-1957
Current Events - January 1965
- April 1965
- July 1965
- 1962
- June 1962
- 1958
Kairshea W.I. meeting March 1965
Kinloss Kairshea W.I. meeting June 20,1957
Biography - Elsie Taylor Houston
Lion's Head W.I.
Pioneer Settlement - Tackaberry's Corners,Con.4 & 5
Churches - United Church
- Christ Church Anglican
Schools
Mechanics Institute
Loyal Orange Lodge
Lion's Head Mail Carriers
Georgian Bay Headlands at Lion's Head
Village of Lion's Head
Dr. James S. Freeborn
Lion's Head W.I.
Eastnor Township Horticultural Society
Items of Interest
Lion's Head in the Year 1879 as Remembered by John H. Stewart of Swan Lake
Mrs, Elizabeth Everatt,90, went to Lion;s Head as girl,recalls early days in Area
94th Birthday,Albert Alexander,No.9,1950
War Effort - World War I & II
Red Cross Outpost Hospital
History of the Mount Hope Community
History of Mount Hope W.I.
Rural Telephone
Post Offices
History of Mount Hope United Church
History of Mount Hope Cemetery
History of S.S. No.1,Con.2, Arran Twp.
Misc. 1956,1957,1958,1959,1960,1961,1962,1963,1964,1965,1966,1967
World War I Mount Hope Honour Roll
World War II Mount Hope Honour Roll
Births - Jeannette Louise Middleton,March 26,1956
- Bernice Alma Hanna Ruthven,June ,1956
- Mary Louise Walsh,Sept.12,1956
- June Elizabeth Walsh, October 8,1957
- Dennis Robert Potts, October 17,1957
- Verna Jean McArthur, November 30,1957
- Larry Arnold Misch, March 11, 1958
- Kenneth David Hopper, July 16,1958
- Sandra Lynne Middleton, April 4, 1959
- Lawrence Wayne Kibler, March 8, 1960
- Mervin Carl Misch, March 22, 1960
- Bradley Ronald Wolfe, November 4, 1960
- Karen Marie Middleton, November 30,1960
- Ruby Leone Ruthven, February 21, 1961
- Kevin Douglas Kibler, March 13,1961
- Jaydee Howard Kibler, July 24,1961
- Kathryn Elizabeth Wolfe, November 21, 1961
- Edwin Alexander Knox, July 14,1963
- Joy Mary Grace Middeton, September 21,1963
- Deborah Ann Wolfe, November 10,1964
- Trudy Lynn Smith, April 5,1965
- Lori Irene Knox, July 21, 1966
- Donald Murray Grant, May 4,1966
- Rondolph James Smith, August 12,1966
- Sharon Leanne Grant, September 22,1967
- Tammy Jean Smith, October 1, 1967
- Darlene Elizabeth Monkman, December 9,1967
Deaths - Lola Hemstock Dailey,September 11,1956
- George Edwin Oldrieve, October 18,1956
- William Scott, May 25,1957
- Sarah Elizabeth Peacock Wolfe, July 22,1957
- Joseph E. Palmer,Sept.2,1957
- William Smith Hemstock, December 29,1957
- John Lewis Crowe, 1958
- Zerlina Wark Wolfe, September 4,1958
- Joseph Andrew Gammie, October 26,1958
- James Britton Martin, January 18,1959
- Agusta Teressa Miller, August 10,1959
- Elizabeth King Wark, June 17,1959
- Joseph Miller, October 17,1959
- Martin Wilson Welsh, November 26,1959
- Robert Cowan Wolfe, January 29,1960
- Phoebe Alice Neelands Crowe, June 23, 1960
- John I. Horning, October 19,1960
- May Temple Palmer, January 27,1961
- Pearl Barclay Jacques, February 2, 1961
- Almeda Jane Wark Fletcher, July 31,1961
- Francis Edward Wells, October 6, 1961
- Newton Horning, October 20,1961
- Jennet Letitia Holmes Hall, 1962
- Gertrude Elizabeth Wark Tedford, March 20,1962
- Keith Alexander Welsh, April 2,1963
- Janet Armstrong Monkman, April 22,1963
- A. Stewart Welsh, August 8,1963
- Dr. David R .Wark, August 21, 1963
- Ephriam Burns Grant, September 24,1963
- Florence Rosa Kirkland, October 15,1963
- John Wesley Monkman, December 5, 1963
- Fred T. Hanbridge, February 11, 1964
- Wesley Freeborn, July 18,1964
- Estelle Hanbridge Cottrill, November 13,1964
- Phoebe Jane Monkman Dix, December 14,1964
- Emily Florence Gammie Smith, October 17,1965
- Albert Ernest Wark, December 28,1965
- Gertrude McFadden Mills,May 7, 1966
- Elizabeth Barnett Byers, June 27,1966
- Wallace Black, 1967
- Harry W. Rogers, June 22, 1967
- George Irwin Roberts, 1967
- Mrs. Robert Graham, 1963

Marriages - Dorothy Isabel Whitney & Kenneth Allan Welsh, March 26,1956
- Shirley Ann Wagner & William Sherman Babbitt, December 22,1956
- Wilma Cottrill & Murray Gostick, May 25,1957
- Margaret Rose Middleton & Robert Allan Skinner, June 1, 1957
- Dorothy Ellen McCulloch & James Alexander Welsh, December 21, 1957
- Catherine Ann Middleton & Frederick Henry Pepper, June 7, 1958
- Betty Mae Trask & Robert Elmer Welsh, July 26,1958
- Isabel George & John Rice, August 2, 1958
- Lila June Middleton & James Ivan Breadner, September 13,1958
- Marion Nora Waddell & Edward Fred Smith, November 15,1958
- Elizabeth Vivian MacGregor & Ronald John Wolfe, July 11, 1959
- Esther Ann Currie & Richard Andrew Wolfe, August 18,1960
- Mary Elizabeth Wagner & Edwin Sandell, August 20,1960
- Lorna Agnes Welsh & John Donald Coleman, June 23,1962
- Mary Jean Brown & Howard Wesley Smith, December 27,1960
- Bernetta Smith & Edwin Knox, June 20,1962
- Betty Marie Wolfe & Harry Robb, March 3,1962
- Clarissa Jane (Fenton) Wolfe & William John McMullen, September 5,1962
- Catharine Campbell & Lloyd Grant, May 19,1962
- Jean Elizabeth Masterson & Carl Allan Smith, June 14,1963
- Ethel Donelda Middleton & Henry Lawrence Clark, May 26,1962
- Phyllis Marlene Palmer & Orville Edward Crawford, September 12,1964
- Gloria Elda Smith & Lorence Walter Osborne, March 23,1963
- Marilyn Jean McArthur & Philip Maurice Hemstock, May 15,1965
- Marilyn Elizabeth Wolfe & Robert Henry Perkins, July 24,1965
- Donna Isabel Palmer & Dale Adrian Diebel, August 7,1965
- Marlene Irene Patterson & Harvey Sinclair Monkman, August 14,1965
- Patsy Anne Smith & Donald Malcolm Dennison, December 31,1966
- Fern Ilene Harvie & Donald Francis Hammell, September 23,1967
- Mrs. E.D. Warren & Lorne S. Mills, December 9,1967
4-H Homemaking Clubs 1960 - 1968 Farm Histories - Lot 2, Con.B,Arran Twp.
- Lot 2, Con.2,Arran Twp.
- Lot 13, Con.2,Arran Twp.
- Lot 18, Con.2,Arran Twp.
- Lot 10, Con.4,Arran Twp.
- Lot 4 & East Half Lot 3, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 5, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 6, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 8, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 9, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 10, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 11, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 12, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 13, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- East Half Lot 13,Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 14, Con.1, Arran Twp.
- East Half Lot 15,Con.1, Arran Twp.
- West Half Lot 15,Con.1, Arran Twp.
- Lot 1, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 3, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 4, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 5, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 6, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 7, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 8, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 9, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 11, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 12, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- West Half Lot 14, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 15, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 19, Con.2, Arran Twp.
- Lot 1, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lots 2 & 3, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 4, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 5, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 6, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 7, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 8, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 9, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 10, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 11, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- West Half Lot 12,Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 12, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 13, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 14, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 15, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lot 16, Con.3, Arran Twp.
- Lots 4 & 5, Con.4, Arran Twp.
- Lot 7, Con.4, Arran Twp.
- Lot 8, Con.4, Arran Twp.
- Lot 9, Con.4, Arran Twp.

Record of Mount Hope Cemetery,August 12,1967
Members of Mount Hope United Church,August 13,1967